Free espresso deal alerts, Black Friday through Jan 15Get Deal Alerts
Circle K markCrema Karma

Espresso gift guide under $300

7 espresso machines and grinders from our buying-guide picks with a U.S. list price of $300 or less, cheapest first. Maker list prices, checked Oct 17, 2026.

Disclosure: Affiliate disclosure (FTC): some links on this site are affiliate links. If you buy through one, we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We are also an eBay Partner Network affiliate: "Check used & open-box on eBay" links may earn us a commission from eBay. We do not show eBay prices. Commissions never change which prices or products are shown. We do not bench-test, review, or use these machines. We compile manufacturer specifications and list prices, retailer prices from affiliate data feeds (once approved), and U.S. CPSC recall notices. Prices change often; every price shows the date it was checked. Prices are maker list prices with the date we checked them; our price tracking started Oct 17, 2026. Full disclosure.

  1. Baratza Encore Grinder

    Baratza's entry grinder for drip and pour-over.

    Today
    $149.95checked Oct 17, 2026
    Our tracked low
    $149.95Oct 17, 2026
    Maker list price
    $149.95Baratza U.S. site

    Tracked price history (maker list price): Oct 17, 2026: $149.95. No change since our first record (1 record since Oct 17, 2026).

  2. Breville Dose Control Pro Grinder

    Breville's lower-cost conical grinder.

    Today
    $159.95checked Oct 17, 2026
    Our tracked low
    $159.95Oct 17, 2026
    Maker list price
    $159.95Breville U.S. site

    Tracked price history (maker list price): Oct 17, 2026: $159.95. No change since our first record (1 record since Oct 17, 2026).

  3. Baratza Encore ESP Grinder

    The lowest-cost espresso-capable grinder in our main picks, from Baratza.

    Today
    $199.95checked Oct 17, 2026
    Our tracked low
    $199.95Oct 17, 2026
    Maker list price
    $199.95Baratza U.S. site

    Tracked price history (maker list price): Oct 17, 2026: $199.95. No change since our first record (1 record since Oct 17, 2026).

  4. Breville Smart Grinder Pro Grinder

    Clear settings from espresso to French press and a big hopper.

    Today
    $199.95checked Oct 17, 2026
    Our tracked low
    $199.95Oct 17, 2026
    Maker list price
    $199.95Breville U.S. site

    Tracked price history (maker list price): Oct 17, 2026: $199.95. No change since our first record (1 record since Oct 17, 2026).

  5. Fellow Opus 2 Grinder

    A compact conical grinder for people who make both espresso and pour-over.

    Today
    $199.95checked Oct 17, 2026
    Our tracked low
    $199.95Oct 17, 2026
    Maker list price
    $199.95Fellow U.S. site

    Tracked price history (maker list price): Oct 17, 2026: $199.95. No change since our first record (1 record since Oct 17, 2026).

  6. Breville Bambino Machine

    The lowest list price among our main picks that still has PID temperature control and a steam wand.

    Today
    $299.95checked Oct 17, 2026
    Our tracked low
    $299.95Oct 17, 2026
    Maker list price
    $299.95Breville U.S. site

    Tracked price history (maker list price): Oct 17, 2026: $299.95. No change since our first record (1 record since Oct 17, 2026).

  7. Gaggia Espresso Evolution Machine

    Gaggia's entry machine at a list price under $300.

    Today
    $299.99checked Oct 17, 2026
    Our tracked low
    $299.99Oct 17, 2026
    Maker list price
    $299.99Gaggia U.S. site

    Tracked price history (maker list price): Oct 17, 2026: $299.99. No change since our first record (1 record since Oct 17, 2026).

Prices can change before Black Friday (Nov 27, 2026). Check the price board or set a price drop alert on any product page. More: Gifts under $100 · Gifts under $1,000 · Espresso gift guide 2026 · Black Friday hub.